2014 CoD Champs Regional Qualifiers

2014 CoD Champs Regional Qualifiers

Thread started by Fearz. on Wednesday, 10:29pm October 9th with 674 replies. Views: 40,496

Fearz.
Posts: 3,380
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
The top eight teams from each US Preliminary Qualifier advance to the MLG Call of Duty US Championship on March 8 and 9 at Full Sail University in Winter Park, FL. The US Championship will be a double-elimination tournament with Best of 5 matches played on Xbox One. Teams will be seeded by Pro Points rankings as of February 25th.

Qualified Teams

OpTic Gaming
Team EnVyUs
compLexity
JusTus Pro
Curse Las Vegas
Strictly Business
Team Kaliber
FaZe
Curse NY
Xfinity Gaming
Denial West
VexX Gaming
Adversity
Final Boss
Rise
Denial Eas

Bracket
[IMG]http://i61.tinypic.com/5kglj6.png[/IMG]

Stream #1 - Main Stage



Saturday, March 8

12:00 PM Winners Round 1 – Complexity (1) vs. Final Boss (16)

Followed By Winners Round 1 - Optic Gaming (5) vs. Denial West (12)



2:30 PM Winners Round 2 - Match 1 (#2, #7, #10, #15)

Followed By Winners Round 2 - Match 2 (#1, #8, #9, #16)

Followed By Winners Round 2 - Match 3 (#3, #6, #11, #14)



6:00 PM Winners Round 2 - Match 4 (#4, #5, #12, #13)

Followed By Losers Round 2 - Match 1

Followed By Losers Round 2 - Match 3



Sunday, March 9

10:00 AM Winners Round 3 - Match 1

Followed By Winners Round 3 - Match 2



12:30 PM Winners Bracket Final

Followed By Losers Round 5

Followed By Losers Bracket Final

Followed By Championship Match



Stream #2




Saturday, March 8

12:00 PM Winners Round 1 – Faze (8) vs. Strictly Business (9)

Followed By Winners Round 1 - (4) Envy vs. (13) Xfinity Gaming



2:30 PM Losers Round 1 - Match 1 (#1, #8, #9, #16)

Followed By Losers Round 1 - Match 2 (#4, #5, #12, #13)

Followed By Losers Round 1 - Match 3 (#2, #7, #10, #15)



6:00 PM Losers Round 1 - Match 4 (#3, #6, #11, #14)

Followed By Losers Round 2 - Match 2

Followed By Losers Round 2 - Match 4



Sunday, March 9

10:00 AM Losers Round 3 - Match 1

Followed By Losers Round 4 - Match 1



12:30 PM Losers Round 4 - Match 2
Posted 10:29pm Oct 9th 13 and edited 2:39pm Mar 7th 14
Magic
Posts: 1,431
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Im choosing unite for this one. Unites chemistry > all
Posted 10:35pm Oct 9th 13
DropShock
Posts: 2,762
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
T4 teams.
coL
optic
Unite
TCM
Posted 10:37pm Oct 9th 13
Vurk
Posts: 268
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
T4 Teams.
UNiTE
coL
OpTic
Epsilon
Posted 10:39pm Oct 9th 13
aquipz
Posts: 2,645
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
optic only because im on there team.
http://oi41.tinypic.com/12363io.jpg
Posted 10:42pm Oct 9th 13
The Walker
Posts: 811
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
i got fanboys in bravo group
Alpha:
Optic

Bravo:
Col

Charlie:
envy

Delta:
Unite
Posted 10:42pm Oct 9th 13
Fearz.
Posts: 3,380
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


optic only because im on there team.
http://oi44.tinypic.com/2ppd25s.jpg

Quote from aquipz on the 9th of October 2013

FACT
Posted 10:43pm Oct 9th 13
Jack
Posts: 819
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Complexity
OpTic
UNiTE
Epsilon
Posted 10:46pm Oct 9th 13
dylly
Posts: 626
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Unite v tcm final
Posted 10:48pm Oct 9th 13
Advin
Posts: 1,746
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Col vs epsilon or unite for final
#Colfanboy4lyfe.
Posted 10:51pm Oct 9th 13
illuminattyy
Posts: 1,520
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
1. unite
2. CoL
3. Nv
4. Optic

Put the website in the thread
Posted 10:54pm Oct 9th 13 and edited 12:26am Oct 10th 13
Enclosure
Posts: 1,356
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
1. Unite
2. coL
3. Epsilon
4. OpTic
Posted 10:56pm Oct 9th 13
Enclosure
Posts: 1,356
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


I think it starts 6/7pm for us

Quote from FeaRz. on the 9th of October 2013

Pretty sure it starts early Sunday morning for us
Posted 11:00pm Oct 9th 13
The_roTj
Posts: 3,455
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Nv to win confirmed buy bulba
Posted 11:01pm Oct 9th 13
Shizza
Posts: 497
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
1.Complexity
2.UNiTE
3.Optic
4.nV
5.Epsilon
6.tK
7.Curse
Rest are randys
Posted 11:06pm Oct 9th 13