AUS/NZ
PC PS XBOX
Grand Final
Genesis. vs SNS.
10:17pm 19/9/17 - Completed - Backlot
Congratulations tournament winner: SNS.
Match for 3rd place
Extortion vs Redemption
11:07pm 19/9/17 - Completed - Crash
Winner: Redemption
Semi Finals
SNS. vs Redemption
9:29pm 19/9/17 - Completed - Crossfire
Winner: SNS.

Genesis. vs Extortion
9:25pm 19/9/17 - Completed - Vacant
Winner: Genesis.

Information
This tournament has RANDOM seeding for all teams.
Teams confirmed:16/16
Required minimum teams:8
Tournament status: Archived
Start time: Tuesday 7:00pm September 19th 2017
Format: Single Elimination
Play Off match for 3rd/4th place: Yes
Entry fee per player:Free
Activate your free 2 week trial of CyberGamer Premium!
60 days of premiumPrize Pool:
Players per team:5
Subs allowed per team (optional):2
Maps: Backlot, Crash, Crossfire, Overgrown, Vacant, District, Strike
1 map(s) chosen by veto on the match page at the start of the match
Platform/Game: PS4: Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Remastered
Initial settings from: Call of Duty S&D Leagues

CyberGamer Premium payout structure: (60 days of CyberGamer Premium total)
#TeamPlayer
1st:15 days of CyberGamer Premium3 days per player
2nd:9 days of CyberGamer Premium36 hours per player
3rd:8 days of CyberGamer Premium30 hours per player
4th:5 days of CyberGamer Premium18 hours per player
5th:6 days of CyberGamer Premium24 hours per player
6th:6 days of CyberGamer Premium24 hours per player
7th:6 days of CyberGamer Premium24 hours per player
8th:6 days of CyberGamer Premium24 hours per player
The CyberGamer Premium prize pool will increase as more teams join the tournament. The prize pool is evenly split between all members/subs in the team.

Places:
PlacedTeamConfirmed
1stSNS.Yes - CyberGamer Premium: 15d
2ndGenesis.Yes - CyberGamer Premium: 9d
3rdRedemptionYes - CyberGamer Premium: 8d
4thExtortionYes - CyberGamer Premium: 5d
5thDings Wing ChickenYes - CyberGamer Premium: 6d
6thImmaculateYes - CyberGamer Premium: 6d
7thHydraYes - CyberGamer Premium: 6d
8thZonedYes - CyberGamer Premium: 6d
9thRapidESCYes
Teams competing (16)
Team NameRoundMatch ID
14 SNS. (seed: 11)4-
7 Genesis. (seed: 1)4-
3 Redemption (seed: 7)--
Zoned (seed: 2)2-
3 Immaculate (seed: 8)2-
3 Hydra (seed: 4)2-
27 Dings Wing Chicken (seed: 3)2-
Reapers Trash (seed: 9)1-
33 RapidESC (seed: 6)1-
Who da fook (seed: 14)1-
mum get the camera (seed: 16)1-
2 Audacity (seed: 10)1-
Extortion (seed: 5)--
12 8ball (seed: 13)1-
13 oracle (seed: 15)1-
2 Proximity eSports (seed: 12)1-
Teams that withdrew or were removed (3)
Arkatech Gaming
Removed by admin
Team XO
Removed by admin
Kickflips
Removed